[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2013

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#10
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
8/24/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 KAW Mark Budurka Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 28 YAM Joshua Austin Lenior, NC 2 3 20
4 1 SUZ Ted Shore State Road, NC 4 4 18
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x HON Matt Mullen Harrisburg, NC 2 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 2 22
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 4 3 20
4 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 25 YAM Gavin Shoemaker Vale, NC 3 DNF 16
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Brilee Stott   2 1 25
2 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 2 22
3 27 HON Bailey Vaughn Harmony, NC 3 3 20
4 5 YAM Colton Clark Denver, NC 4 4 18
5 1 YAM Ryleah Davison   5 5 16
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5k KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 531 HON Dylan Turner Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 33 KTM Donovan Stott   3 3 20
4 82 KAW Zach Brown Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
5 101 HON Chris Stott Columbus, NC 6 5 16
6 11/ HON Dakota Turner Mill Springs, NC 5 6 15
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 88 HON Corey Allen Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 2 2 22
3 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 3 3 20
4 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 4 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 1 1 25
2 591 HON Zachary King Lenoir, NC 4 2 22
3 111 SUZ Jeremy Strauss Woodlawn, VA 3 3 20
4 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 2 4 18
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 876 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 15 YAM Stephen Adams Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 82 KAW Zach Brown Gastonia, NC DNF 3 20
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517/ KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC DNS 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15k KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 YAM Daniel Brewster Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 359 YAM Brett Thompson Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 3 3 20
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 13 SUZ Mackenzi Jones Waynesville, NC 2 2 22
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 UN Heath Hannah Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 52 YAM Billy Hannah Canton, NC 2 2 22
3 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Brilee Stott   1 1 25
2 122 YAM Colton Clark Denver, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 3 2 22
3 27 HON Bailey Vaughn Harmony, NC 4 3 20
4 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 DNS 18
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 2 1 25
2 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 2 22
3 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KAW Mark Budurka Jonesville, SC 2 DNS 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com