[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Spring/Summer 2013

Daniels  Ridge MX              
Rnd #1
Spring/Summer Series 2013
             
4/6/2013              
Race  Results     Race: 1     Printed:  
250  Novice              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 YAM Josh Foust Granite Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 2 22
3 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC DNS DNS  
250 B              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Ben Addison Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 301 KAW Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Brandon Hentschel Connellys Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 67 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race  Results     Race: 2     Printed:  
65cc 7-9  Yrs.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
65cc  10-11 Yrs.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Caleb Bolick Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 55 KTM Rylan Coffey Boone, NC 2 2 22
3 828 KAW Preston Bumgarner Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 4 4 18
Race  Results     Race: 3     Printed:  
50cc 4-6 Yrs.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 14 YAM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
50cc 7-8 Yrs.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 1 1 25
2 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 3 22
3 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 4 2 20
4 7 KTM Skyla Looper Lancaster, SC 3 DNF 18
Race Results     Race: 4     Printed:  
Schoolboy              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Austin Brown Lashmeet, WV 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 3 2 22
3 77 HON Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 2 4 20
4 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 4 3 18
450 B              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
450 A              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNF 22
40 Plus              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race  Results     Race: 5     Printed:  
85cc D              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 518/ KAW Duncan Bullard Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 3 20
4 41 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC DNF DNS  
85cc Sr.  Mini              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 1 1 25
Race  Results     Race: 6     Printed:  
ATV Jr.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
Race  Results     Race: 7     Printed:  
250 D              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 67 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 1 1 25
250 C              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Brandon Hentschel Connellys Spring, NC 1 1 25
450 D              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 876 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Ben Addison Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 54 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Senior  Pro              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race  Results     Race: 8     Printed:  
50cc  Open              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 COB Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 2 1 25
2 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 1 2 22
3 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 4 3 20
4 5 KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 3 4 18
Race  Results     Race: 9     Printed:  
ATV  Beginner              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 SUZ Robbie Dedmon Crouse, NC DNF 1 25
ATV Pro              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Gregory Smyre Hickory, NC 1 1 25
Race  Results     Race: 10     Printed:  
250 A              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 YAM Daniel Brewster Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 359 YAM Brett Thompson Gastonia, NC 3 2 22
3 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 2 3 20
4 257 KTM Jeremy Looper Lancaster, SC 4 DNS 18
125  2-Stroke              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited  Am.              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC DNS DNS  
Race  Results     Race: 11     Printed:  
65cc  Open              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 828 KAW Preston Bumgarner Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 1 2 22
85cc  Open              
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
This  report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters  www.tracksidesoftware.com