[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Spring/Summer 2013

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd#9
Spring/Summer Series 2013
 
8/3/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 531 HON Dylan Turner Mill Spring, NC 2 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 2 22
3 597 SUZ Charner Adams Pacolet, SC 3 3 20
4 14 YAM Matt Peeler Gaffney, SC 4 4 18
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC DNS DNS  
35 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 596 KAW Chad Blanchard Mooresville, 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 5/ YAM Colton Clark Denver, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5x KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 1 22
3 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 2 3 20
4 502 COB Jake Henessee Pineville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 KTM Jake Tweet Pilot Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 27 KTM Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 KTM Melanie Hansen Lincolton, NC 1 1 25
2 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517/ KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 596 KAW Chad Blanchard Mooresville, 1 2 25
2 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC DNS 1 22
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 1 1 25
2 111 SUZ Jeremy Strauss Woodlawn, VA 3 2 22
3 16 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 2 3 20
4 501 YAM Levi Mcfalls Clyde, NC 4 4 18
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC DNF DNF  
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Bryant Orme Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 2 HON Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 4 3 22
3 1 YAM Johnny Grant Iron Station, NC 3 4 20
4 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 8 2 18
5 27 KTM Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 6 5 16
6 93 KTM Melanie Hansen Lincolton, NC 2 9 15
7 159 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 5 7 14
8 25 YAM Gavin Shoemaker Vale, NC 9 6 13
9 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 7 8 12
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 HON Bobby Giles Ii Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC DNS DNF  
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KAW Michael Sisk Alexis, NC 1 1 25
2 316 HON Mark Budurka Jonesville, SC 2 3 22
3 12 YAM Jacob Lail Hickory, NC 5 2 20
4 316/ KTM Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 11 HON Dakota Turner Mill Springs, NC 3 5 16
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 2 25
2 15 YAM Stephen Adams Statesville, NC 3 1 22
3 1 HUS Lee Hansen Lincolnton, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 395 KTM Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 5/ YAM Colton Clark Denver, NC 2 2 22
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 5x KTM Tyler Orme Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 6 COB Caden Joyce Ararat, NC 3 3 20
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Patrick Hogan Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 HON Blaze Dedmon Crouse, NC 1 1 25
2 77 UN Baylee Stanfield Candler, NC 2 2 22
3 13 SUZ Mackenzi Jones Waynesville, NC 3 3 20
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 UN Heath Hannah Canton, NC 1 1 25
2 52 YAM Billy Hannah Canton, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 45 KTM Jake Tweet Pilot Mountain, NC 2 2 22
3 1 YAM Johnny Grant Iron Station, NC 3 3 20
4 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 597 SUZ Charner Adams Pacolet, SC 2 DNS 22
3 2 HON Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 3 DNS 20
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com