[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round #7 Spring/Summer Series 2012  
6/23/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 77 HON Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Zirconia, NC 3 3 20
4 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 4 4 18
5 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
85cc Sr.
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Jonathan Ray Rosman, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 104 KAW Zachary King   3 2 22
3 25 HON Derek Cook   2 3 20
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 57 KAW Dustin Chandler Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 93 YAM Caleb Peters Morganton, NC 2 2 22
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 YAM Corey Coffey Morganton, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 357 SUZ Jordan Kay   1 2 22
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc 4-6
Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 1 1 25
2 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC DNS DNF  
50cc 7-8
Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 1 2 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 1 22
3 25 KTM Tucker Phillips   2 DNF 20
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
65cc 7-9
Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 KTM Connor Carlson Rockhill, SC 2 1 25
2 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 1 2 22
3 632 KAW Guy Ellis   3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KTM Jacob Ellis   1 1 25
2 46 KAW Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 12 KAW Caleb Chester   3 DNF 20
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 2 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 YAM Corey Coffey Morganton, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 357 SUZ Jordan Kay   2 DSQ 22
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HON Will Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 629 SUZ Zach Lloyd Morganton, NC 2 2 22
ATV Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 2 1 25
2 314 KTM Jacob Ellis   1 3 22
3 55 KTM Connor Carlson Rockhill, SC 4 2 20
4 12 KAW Caleb Chester   3 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Zirconia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Jonathan Ray Rosman, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Brittney Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 2 2 22
3 25 KTM Tucker Phillips   3 3 20
4 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 4 4 18
5 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC DNF DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 1 YAM Corey Hunt   2 2 22
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 YAM Landon Haynes Morganton, NC 1 DNF 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 YAM Corey Coffey Morganton, NC 1 DNS 25
35 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 DNS 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
Mother’s
(50cc)
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 SUZ Samantha Smith Zirconia, NC   1  
2 801 UN Erin Phillips     2  
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com