[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round#6
Spring/Summer Series 2012
 
6/9/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KAW Ben Addison Iron Station, NC 1 2 25
2 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 3 1 22
3 41 KAW Christopher Venditti Fortmill, SC 2 3 20
4 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 4 4 18
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 124 KTM Kyle Ford   2 2 22
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 COB Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 3 3 20
4 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 5 4 18
5 25 KTM Tucker Phillips   4 DNF 16
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KTM Silas Powers   2 1 25
2 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 1 2 22
3 22 KAW Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 632 KAW Guy Ellis   4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 729 UN Jacob Ellis   2 2 22
3 46 KAW Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Nathan Scronce Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 187 YAM Austin Scronce Cherryville, NC DNS 2 22
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 106 YAM Chad Smith   1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 58 YAM Brandon Woodard Denver, NC 2 1 25
2 46 HON Will Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 2 22
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 HON Reece Welch Advance, NC 2 1 25
2 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC 1 2 22
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 788 SUZ Chase Ledford Vale, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 126 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC 2 2 22
3 7 HON Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 4 5 18
5 4/ SUZ Chase Lurgio Creston, NC 8 4 16
6 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 5 9 15
7 724 KAW Phillip Carter   9 6 14
8 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 7 8 13
9 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 10 7 12
10 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 6 DNF 11
11 19 KTM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC DNF DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 COB Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 2 2 22
3 1 KTM Kasey Hudson Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 2 2 22
3 25 KTM Tucker Phillips   DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 104 KAW Zachary King   3 2 22
3 25 HON Derek Cook   2 3 20
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 57 KAW Dustin Chandler Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 3 YAM Brandon Setzer   3 DNS 20
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM Ben Addison Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 KAW Christopher Venditti Fortmill, SC 1 1 25
2 23 SUZ Jonathan Ray Rosman, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Brittney Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 42 PLR Paige Welch   2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Kinser Hudson Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 3 2 22
3 729 KTM Jacob Ellis   2 4 20
4 1 KAW Phillip Carter   4 3 18
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 19 KTM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 KAW Christopher Venditti Fortmill, SC 1 1 25
2 23 SUZ Jonathan Ray Rosman, NC 2 2 22
3 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 4 3 20
4 126 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC 3 5 18
5 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 5 4 16
Race
Results
  Race: 13   Printed:  
Mother’s
(50cc)
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
  8 SUZ Samantha Smith Zirconia, NC 1  
  801 UN Erin Phillips   2  
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com