[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round#5
Spring/Summer Series 2012
 
6/2/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Cody Dellinger Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 756 KTM Brian Jones   3 3 20
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 57 KAW Dustin Chandler Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 187 YAM Austin Scronce Cherryville, NC DNS 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 KTM Tucker Phillips   2 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 1 2 22
3 17 KTM Cj Everett   3 3 20
4 5 POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 2 1 25
2 22 KAW Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 KAW Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 1 1 25
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 2 DNS 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 KTM Jonathan Ray Roseman, NC 1 1 25
2 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 2 DNF 22
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 2 1 25
2 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
3 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 3 3 20
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Nathan Scronce Vale, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HON Will Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 DNS 22
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 41 HON Reece Welch Advance, NC 3 2 22
3 31 SUZ Brian Carter Euka, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 2 1 25
2 25 KTM Tucker Phillips   1 2 22
3 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 3 3 20
4 5 POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS DNS  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 77 HON Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 2 4 22
3 7 HON Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 4 3 20
4 19 KTM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC 3 5 18
5 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 5 6 16
6 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 7 7 15
7 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 6 9 14
8 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 8 8 13
9 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 10 10 12
10 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 9 DNS 11
11 126 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC DSQ 2 10
12 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 788 HON Chase Ledford Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 715 KAW Eric Jones Marion, NC 2 2 22
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 KTM Kelsey Robinson Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 2 2 22
3 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 PLR Paige Welch   1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 23 KTM Jonathan Ray Roseman, NC 3 2 22
3 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 3 20
4 126 HON Jake Weaver West Jefferson, NC 4 4 18
5 77 HON Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 6 6 15
7 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 7 7 14
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
Mother’s
(50cc)
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 YAM Samantha Smith Zirconia, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com