[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#4 Spring/Summer Series 2012
 
5/12/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 SUZ Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 25 HON Logan Ptak Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 3 3 20
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 415 SUZ Landen Gallimore Dobson, 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 626 YAM Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 619 KTM Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 1 1 25
2 22 KAW Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 252 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KAW Caleb Chester   3 2 22
3 729 UN Jacob Ellis   2 3 20
4 46 KAW Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 4 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 2 1 25
2 25 KTM Tucker Phillips Rockhill, SC 1 DNF 22
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Brittney Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 626 YAM Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 2 3 20
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 KAW Eric Luhrs Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 25 HON Logan Ptak Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 415 SUZ Landen Gallimore Dobson, 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 UN Carson Lail   1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Daniel Thompson Denver, NC 2 1 25
2 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 1 2 22
3 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 4 4 18
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 77 HON Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 199 HON Blake Strupp   3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Will Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 619 COB Dalton Combs Mount Airy, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 2 2 22
3 25 KTM Tucker Phillips Rockhill, SC 3 DNS 20
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 252 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 729 UN Jacob Ellis   3 2 22
3 12 KAW Caleb Chester   2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 77 HON Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 142 HON Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 12 YAM Daniel Thompson Denver, NC 5 5 18
5 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 4 6 16
6 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 7 4 15
7 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 6 7 14
8 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 8 9 13
9 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 10 10 12
10 90 UN Carson Lail   9 11 11
11 9 SUZ Ethan Reeves Wilkesboro, NC 11 12 10
12 1 HON Dalton Gardner   DNF 8 9
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com