[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#3 Spring/Summer Series 2012
 
5/5/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 SUZ Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 2 3 20
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Kacey Davis Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 548 UN Eric Moore   2 2 22
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 SUZ Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 107 KTM Keith Lybrand Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 252 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 3 2 22
3 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 2 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Brittney Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 COB Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
3 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2/ COB Luke Noble Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 3 3 20
4 25 KTM Tucker Phillips Rockhill, SC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 3 2 22
3 85 SUZ Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 DNF 20
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 UN Keith Lybrand Charlotte, NC 2 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 2 22
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Jaycob Bitner   2 2 22
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Kacey Davis Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 548 UN Eric Moore   2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 DNF 25
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC DNF 1 25
2 41 HON Reece Welch Advance, NC 1 DNF 22
3 188 HON Cobey Allen   DNF 2 20
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 POL Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 73 COB Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 2/ COB Luke Noble Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 25 KTM Tucker Phillips Rockhill, SC 4 4 18
5 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 5 5 16
6 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 6 6 15
7 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 3 1 25
2 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 1 DNF 22
3 99 KAW Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 DNF 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 252 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 142 HON Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 3 3 20
4 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Flat Rock, NC 4 4 18
5 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 6 6 15
7 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 8 7 14
8 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 7 8 13
9 9 SUZ Ethan Reeves   9 9 12
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com