[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#2 Spring/Summer Series 2012
 
4/21/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 1 25
2 85 SUZ Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 DNS 22
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC DNF DNS  
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 798 HON Trey Kearns Rockwell, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 HON Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 137 HON Colton Shields Morganton, NC 2 2 22
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 2/ COB Luke Noble Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 521 HON Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 2 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 2 22
3 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC DNF 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 154 YAM Josh Carswell Morganton, NC 2 2 22
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 YAM Dillon Hart Morganton, NC DNF DNS  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 57 KAW Dustin Chandler Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC DNS DNS  
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Jesse Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 HON Tanner Bost Faith, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 3 2 22
3 2/ COB Luke Noble Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 1 25
2 99 KAW Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 1 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 521 HON Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 77 HON Caleb Roberts Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 4 5 18
5 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 5 6 16
6 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 6 7 15
7 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 7 8 14
8 888 YAM Tanner Gray Denver, NC DNF 4 13
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com