[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round#10
Spring/Summer Series 2012
 
8/4/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 1 1 25
2 55 KTM Connor Carlson Rockhill, SC 2 2 22
3 22 KAW Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5/ KTM Jackson Blackmon Rockhill, SC 1 1 25
2 12 KAW Caleb Chester   2 2 22
3 46 KAW Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 121/ KAW Jake Hendrix   DNF 2 22
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 104 KAW Zachary King   1 1 25
2 25 HON Derek Cook   2 2 22
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 2 22
3 45 KAW Brandon Setzer Newton, NC 3 DNF 20
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 485 KTM Cameron Collins Rock Hill, SC 1 DNS 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 20 YAM Chase Bollinger Morganton, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 2 2 22
3 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Zirconia, NC 2 2 22
3 79 HON Brooke Slaughter Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 4 3 20
4 29 HON Mark Budurka   5 4 18
5 485 KTM Cameron Collins Rock Hill, SC 3 DNS 16
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KTM William Hall Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
3 20 YAM Chase Bollinger Morganton, NC 3 3 20
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HON Will Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 2 22
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 788 SUZ Chase Ledford Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 56 KTM Gary Bryson   2 2 22
3 317 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 2 2 22
3 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 2 1 25
2 5/ KTM Jackson Blackmon Rockhill, SC 1 2 22
3 12 KAW Caleb Chester   3 3 20
4 55 KTM Connor Carlson Rockhill, SC 4 4 18
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 3 3 20
4 29 HON Mark Budurka   DNF 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Brittney Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 YAM Michael Adorno Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 3 22
3 56 KTM Gary Bryson   3 2 20
4 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 45 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Zirconia, NC 5 4 18
5 123 HON Gregory Kirby Stanley, NC 6 5 16
6 79 HON Brooke Slaughter Granite Falls, NC 7 6 15
7 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 4 DNS 14
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
Mother’s
(50cc)
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
  73 KAW Brandy Crisp   1  
  8 SUZ Samantha Smith Zirconia, NC 2  
  92 HON Leslie Rogers   3  
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com