[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Spring/Summer 2012

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#1 Spring/Summer Series 2012
 
4/14/2012  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 SUZ Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 260 HON Shane Hall Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 411 KTM Matt Holder Morganton, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Dennis Hickman Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 5 YAM Logan Gilliam Old Fort, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KTM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 521 HON Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 YAM Michael Adorno   1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KTM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 22 KAW Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 2 3 22
3 99 KAW Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC DNF 2 20
4 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC DNF 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 2 1 25
2 47 KTM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 2 22
3 46 KAW Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 SUZ Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 2 2 22
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 HON Daniel Shugart Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 260 HON Shane Hall Morganton, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Dennis Hickman Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 111 SUZ Todd Miller Waynesville, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 KAW Will Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 HON Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 137 HON Colton Shilds Morganton, NC 2 2 22
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Ethan Varnadore Chester, SC 3 2 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 4 20
4 3 KTM Brian Bishop Pineville, NC 4 3 18
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 2 UN Adbi Gomez Newton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 47 KTM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 54 KTM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 3 3 20
4 15 KTM Nathan Bishop Pineville, NC 4 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerhan   1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Jaycob Bitner   1 1 25
2 13 HON Dennis Hickman Iron Station, NC 2 2 22
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 SUZ Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 1 2 25
2 85 SUZ Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC DNF 1 22
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 260 HON Shane Hall Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 411 KTM Matt Holder Morganton, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 16 HON Tommy Caldwell Monroe, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 521 KTM Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 888 YAM Tanner Gray Denver, NC 2 2 22
3 30 YAM Cody Herman Stanley, NC 3 4 20
4 5 YAM Logan Gilliam Old Fort, NC 4 5 18
5 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 5 6 16
6 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 9 3 15
7 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 7 7 14
8 4 KAW Katelyn Cockerhan   8 8 13
9 31 YAM Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 6 10 12
10 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 10 9 11
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com