[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Fall/Winter 18/19






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd # 9
Fall/Winter Series 18/19
2/3/2019
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 17 KAW Will Stone Rockwell, NC 2 2 22
3 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 3 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KAW Jamie Owens Denton, NC 2 2 22
3 216 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 4 3 20
4 900 YAM Richard Tucker Lexington, NC 3 4 18
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KTM Thomas Lambert Gray, TN 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 YAM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 5 3 20
4 1 KAW James Halton Rockwell, NC 4 4 18
5 38/ COB Micah Taylor King, NC 2 DNF 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 2 2 22
3 28/ KAW Mckenzie Bowman Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 YAM Miles Griffin Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 77 KAW Dixie Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Travis Plowman Denton, NC 2 2 22
3 13 HON Zander Pressley Lexington, NC 3 3 20
4 72 KTM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 325 UN Timothy Mcquire Lewisville, NC 3 2 22
3 900 YAM Richard Tucker Lexington, NC 2 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Jamie Owens Denton, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 HON James Halton Rockwell, NC 1 1 25
2 12 HON Piper Williams Advance, NC 2 2 22
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38/ COB Micah Taylor King, NC 1 1 25
2 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 YAM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 2 2 22
3 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 3 3 20
4 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 5 4 18
5 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 4 DNF 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 YAM Miles Griffin Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 728 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 24 YAM Brandon Beam Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 54 KTM Thomas Lambert Gray, TN DNS DNS
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 216 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 0 KAW Michael Cortex Denton, NC 5 4 18
5 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38/ COB Micah Taylor King, NC 1 1 25
2 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 72 KTM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
2 54 KTM Thomas Lambert Gray, TN DNS DNS
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Travis Plowman Denton, NC 2 2 22
3 13 HON Zander Pressley Lexington, NC 3 3 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com