[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Fall/Winter 17/18






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #1
Fall/Winter Series 17/18
11/12/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 257 HON Brandon Berrier Lexington, 1 1 25
2 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 DNS 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 YAM Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 212 SUZ Chris Grubb Christianburg, VA 2 DNF 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 DNF 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 2 1 25
2 54 KTM Davin Strickland Lexington, NC 1 3 22
3 5 KTM Bryson Powell Valdese, NC 5 2 20
4 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 4 5 18
5 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 6 16
6 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 6 4 15
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Tray Powell Valdese, NC 2 1 25
2 6 HON Marshal Brinkley Valdese, NC 1 DNF 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 136 KAW Dagan Strickland Lexington, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 257 HON Brandon Berrier Lexington, 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 3 3 20
4 182 YAM Kyle Cooper Conley Springs, NC 4 DNF 18
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNS 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 299 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 1 DNF 25
2 / COB Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 DNF 22
3 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 DNS 20
4 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 3 DNS 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 3 25
2 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 3 2 22
3 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 7 1 20
4 16 KTM Hayden Royal Ronda, NC 6 4 18
5 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 5 16
6 125 KTM Phoenix Thomas Lexington, NC 4 6 15
7 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 2 DNF 14
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 242 KTM Dagan Strickland Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 54 KTM Davin Strickland Lexington, NC 2 2 22
3 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 5 KTM Bryson Powell Valdese, NC 5 4 18
5 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 5 16
Mini
Trail Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 HON Maddison Powell Valdese, NC 2 1 25
2 33 YAM Marshal Brinkley Valdese, NC 1 DNS 22
3 25 HON Makonzie Powell Valdese, NC 3 DNS 20
4 4 YAM Tray Powell Valdese, NC 4 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 3 3 20
4 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 5 4 18
5 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 4 5 16
6 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 6 DNS 15
7 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 7 DNS 14
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwatt Troutman, NC 2 1 25
2 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 39 SUZ Jonathan Morgan 4 2 22
3 190 YAM Brandon Thomas Lexington, NC 2 DNF 20
4 212 SUZ Chris Grubb Christianburg, VA 3 DNS 18
5 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 5 DNS 16
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KTM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 518 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Treat, NC 3 DNS 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 DNS 18
5 42 KTM Joe Waters Hickory, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 1 DNS 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 22
3 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 3 DNS 20
4 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 DNS 18
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 2 1 25
2 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 1 3 22
3 125 KTM Phoenix Thomas Lexington, NC 4 2 20
4 16 KTM Hayden Royal Ronda, NC 6 4 18
5 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 7 5 16
6 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 3 DNS 15
7 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 HON Marty Benge Elkin, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 4 20
4 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 4 3 18
5 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC DNF 5 16
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 73 HON Maddison Powell Valdese, NC 2 2 22
3 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
3 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 3 DNS 20
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNF DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com