[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Fall/Winter 17/18






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #4
Fall/Winter Series 17/18
12/17/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KAW Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 4 KTM Nathan Toms Forest City, NC 1 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC 1 DNS 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 SUZ Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNF 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 1 1 25
2 525 HON Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 22
3 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 4 3 20
4 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 3 5 18
5 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 5 4 16
6 94 HON Madison Duggins Lewisville, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 50 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 1 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 2 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Nathan Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 2 25
2 177 HON Blake Aldridge Rutherfordton, NC DNS 1 22
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 HON Cody Mcdowell Statesville, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 22
3 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 3 3 20
4 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 4 4 18
5 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 6 6 15
7 94 HON Madison Duggins Lewisville, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 2 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 1 22
3 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 2 DNS 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 2 DNS 22
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11/ HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 2 2 22
3 x YAM Elizabeth Babitz Maiden, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Marty Benge Elkin, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 2 2 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 3 20
4 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 3 6 18
5 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 6 4 16
6 4 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 7 5 15
7 43 KAW Blake Mcdowell Statesville, NC 5 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com