[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Fall/Winter 17-18






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd # 10
Fall/Winter Series 17/18
2/18/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 SUZ Chris Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 437 KTM Patrick Kitchen Salisbury, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 DNS 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 1 25
2 47 YAM Liz Babitz Maiden, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 299 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 1 2 25
2 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC DNF 1 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 2 2 22
3 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 3 3 20
4 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 4 4 18
5 94 HON Madison Duggins Lewisville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 YAM Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 1 1 25
2 22 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 32 YAM Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 3 2 22
3 3/ KAW Ryan Darnell Newton, NC 2 3 20
4 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 4 4 18
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC DNF 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 3 2 22
3 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 2 4 20
4 525 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 3 18
5 94 HON Madison Duggins Lewisville, NC 6 5 16
6 124 COB Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 5 DNF 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 22 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 437 KTM Patrick Kitchen Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 HON Andrew Velasco Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 5 YAM Marty Benge Elkin, NC 1 2 22
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Ryan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 2 2 22
3 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
This report created
using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com