[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Make up Race 17/18






Daniels
Ridge MX
Make Up
Race Fall/Winter 17/18
3/4/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 787 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 1 1 25
2 9 YAM Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 YAM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 SUZ Chris Hayes Boone, NC DNF 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17/ HSK Jared Pressley 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 13/ HON Zander Pressley 4 3 20
4 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 3 4 18
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 KTM Sheltyn Ostwalt Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 47 YAM Liz Babitz Maiden, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 3 2 22
3 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 2 3 20
4 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 4 4 18
5 16 KTM Hayden Royal Ronda, NC 5 5 16
6 7 KAW Teddy Worthington 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 YAM Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 1 1 25
2 787 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 2 2 22
3 22 SUZ Chase Miller Troutman, NC 3 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 32 YAM Tyler Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 YAM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 2 3 20
3 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 5 2 22
4 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 4 18
5 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 4 5 16
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 2 3 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 20
4 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC DNF 2 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Troutman, NC 2 2 22
3 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17/ UN Jared Pressley 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 3 20
4 1 YAM Devon Warren Maiden, NC 3 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Marty Benge Elkin, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Travis Duggins Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 3 2 22
3 38 COB Micah Taylor King, NC 2 3 20
4 16 KTM Hayden Royal Ronda, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44e KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 17/ HSK Jared Pressley 2 2 22
3 13/ HON Zander Pressley 5 3 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
5 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 5 16
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com