[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Fall/Winter 16/17

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #5
Fall/Winter Series 16/17
11/20/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KAW Jake Gunter 2 1 25
2 177 YAM Cory Wagoner Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
3 737 YAM Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 KAW Michael Mitchell NC 1 1 25
2 214 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 2 1 25
2 131 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 3 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 2 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KAW Jake Gunter 1 1 25
2 177 YAM Cory Wagoner Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 737 YAM Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 98 YAM Chase Pollard Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Peter Cowart Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 277 HON Devin Rodgers Nebo, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 UN Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 4 18
5 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 77 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 3 3 20
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 KAW Michael Mitchell NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 3 20
4 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 3 4 18
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 3 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 4 20
4 2 KAW Gracie Gwyn Banner Elk, NB 4 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 KAW Michael Crist KY 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Todd Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Peter Cowart Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC DNS 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com