[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Fall/Winter 16/17

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #4
Fall/Winter Series 16/17
11/13/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 1 1 25
2 9 SUZ Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KTM Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 1 1 25
2 88 KTM Clint Beshears Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KTM Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 DNF 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Todd Lyons Boone, NC 2 1 25
2 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 2 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Todd Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 1 1 25
2 131 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 3 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KAW Gracie Gwyn Banner Elk, NB 2 3 22
3 14/ KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS 2 20
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KTM Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Jt Helton Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 7 HON Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 2 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 77 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 3 3 20
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 UN Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 SUZ Barry Campbell Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KTM Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 1 2 25
2 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 5 1 22
3 88 KTM Clint Beshears Millers Creek, NC 3 3 20
4 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 4 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 7 16
6 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 7 5 15
7 9 SUZ Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 6 6 14
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 819 HON Blake Hudson Hunterville, NC 3 3 20
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 SUZ Barry Campbell Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com