[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Fall/Winter 15/16

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Round#9
Fall/Winter Series
1/31/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 2 22
3 715 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 3 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 340 HON Anna Rubino Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 127 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 984 KTM Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 2 1 25
2 438 YAM Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 YAM James Smith Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
250
Novice
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 1 2 25
2 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 3 1 22
3 12 HON Alex Logan Moravian Falls, NC 2 3 20
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Clint Beshears 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 127 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 340 HON Anna Rubino Hickory, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM David A. Owen Morganton, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 12 HON Alex Logan Moravian Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 2 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 KTM Ethan Mcmorris Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 984 KTM Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 88 KTM Clint Beshears 3 2 22
3 127 HON Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 4 3 20
4 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 DNS 18
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 715 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 DNS 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM Greg Smith Catawba, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 340 HON Anna Rubino Hickory, NC 2 2 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 345 KTM M.l Dedmon Cherryville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 YAM Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 984 KTM Seth Crotts Bliackburg, SC 2 2 22
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 27 KAW Skylar Whittington Advance, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com