[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Make Up Race Fall/Winter 15/16

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Make Up
Fall/Winter 15/16
3/6/2016
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 2 25
2 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 3 1 22
3 12 HON Alex Logan Moravian Falls, NC 2 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 2 HON Jeremy Caroway Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 10 KAW Cory Wagoner Taylorsville, NC DNF DNS
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 83 HON Abby Pendry Millers Creek, NC 4 4 18
5 11 YAM Mary Grace Bumgarner Millers Creek, NC 5 5 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 916 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 340 HON Anna Rubino Hickory, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250
Novice
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 301 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 107 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 408 HON Austin Pendry NC 3 3 20
4 12 HON Alex Logan Moravian Falls, NC 4 4 18
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM David A. Owen Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 737 YAM Cory Foxx Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 467 YAM Shawn Adams Deep Gap, NC 1 1 25
2 18 YAM Billy Edwards Low Gap, NC 2 2 22
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 2 22
3 45 HON Caleb Eller Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 4 18
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 340 HON Anna Rubino Hickory, NC DNF 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 YAM Braxton Smith Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 YAM Josh Nevarez Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 27 YAM Skylar Whittington Advance, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Jeremy Caroway Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 46 SUZ Daniel Osborne West Jefferson, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 340 HON Anna Rubino Hickory, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KTM Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 2 22
3 25 KTM Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 2 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON Luke Osborne West Jefferson, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Barker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 3 20
4 23 YAM Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 4 18
5 96 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Dustin Patton Newton, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Jeremy Caroway Morganton, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 2 25
2 29 KAW Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 3 1 22
3 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
This report created
using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com