[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Fall/Winter 14/15

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd#8
Fall/Winter Series 14/15
1/18/2015
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KAW Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 PLR Billy Edwards Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 17 YAM Alex Whittington Advance, NC DNS DNS
ATV
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW Logan Brown Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 7/ UN Devin Miller Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 273 KTM Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 5 3 20
4 217 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 444 YAM Drake Miller Taylorsville, NC 2 DNF 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Bailey Sharpe Hiddenite, NC 1 DNS 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 312 SUZ Chris Haas Bessemer City, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KAW Christian King Kings Mountain, NC 1 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Matthew Daniel Rockwell, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 312 SUZ Chris Haas Bessemer City, NC 1 1 25
2 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 217 YAM Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KTM Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
ATV Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 PLR Dixie Owen Morganton, NC DNF DNF
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com