[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Fall/Winter 13/14

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Rnd #8
Fall/Winter Series 13/14
 
1/19/2014  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 97 YAM Walter Fuller Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 2 2 22
3 626 KAW Schafer Dobbratz Waxhaw, NC 3 3 20
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 HON Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KAW Justin Norman Lawdale, NC 1 1 25
2 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 11 KAW Anthony Williams Union Grove, NC 1 2 22
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 YAM Cody Huffstetler Grover, NC 1 1 25
2 723 YAM Tyler Scott Drexel, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 178 YAM Donny Hudson Drexel, NC 2 2 22
3 10 SUZ Logan Corley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KAW Devin Thomas Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 26 HON Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC 4 DNS 18
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 YAM Emma Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 29c COB Rose Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 7 SUZ Olivia Waters Shelby, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 934 SUZ Trevor Gosselin Charlotte, NC 2 1 25
2 97 YAM Walter Fuller Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 626 KAW Schafer Dobbratz Waxhaw, NC 3 3 20
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 HON Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 29 YAM Emma Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 KTM Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 29c COB Rose Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KAW Justin Norman Lawdale, NC 1 1 25
2 317 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 210 KTM Matt Cash Mt. Airy, GA DNF DNS  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC DNF DNS  
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Jacob Lail Hickory, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 HON Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 934 SUZ Trevor Gosselin Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 1 1 25
2 3 HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29c COB Rose Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 29 YAM Emma Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 UN Adbi Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
ATV Sr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 UN Julio Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 3 2 22
3 16 HON Levi Huffstetler Shelby, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cooper Grant Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 26 HON Ethan Carrigan Hiddenite, NC DNS DNS  
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Katelyn Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 352 KTM Alana Hull Vale, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com