[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Fall/Winter 2012/2013

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round#8
Fall/Winter Series 2012/2013
 
1/20/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 YAM Nathaniel Norwood Marion, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 71 KTM William Mc Cormick Nedo, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 723 KTM Tommy Frley Hickory, NC 3 2 22
3 11 YAM Russell Childers Hickory, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 723 KTM Bentley Fraley   1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Caleb Bolick Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 8/ YAM Logan Corley Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 2 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 2 22
3 515 SUZ Eli Childers Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 518/ KAW Duncan Bullard Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 90 KAW Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 93 HON Slade Hill   7 6 15
7 34 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 6 DNS 14
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 SUZ Chase Barlowe Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 YAM Nathaniel Norwood Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 71 KTM William Mc Cormick Nedo, NC 2 2 22
3 3 HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 2 22
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 747 SUZ Michael Allen Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Caleb Bolick Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 723 KTM Bentley Fraley   2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 34 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 3 DNS 20
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 823 KTM Avery Fraley Hickory, 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 HON Slade Hill   1 1 25
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 915 KAW Robert Miller Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 520 UN Hank Craig Icard, NC 2 3 22
3 32 YAM Tyler Beckham   4 2 20
4 105 YAM Taylor Glenn Connelly Springs, NC 5 4 18
5 8 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 3 DNF 16
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 UN Adbi Gomez Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 KAW Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 HON Mark Budurka Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 515 SUZ Eli Childers Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 93 HON Slade Hill   3 3 20
4 34 YAM Steve Waid Salem, VA 4 DNS 18
Race
Results
  Race: 11   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 7 YAM Carter Bolick Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 823 KTM Avery Fraley Hickory, 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 12   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com