[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Fall/Winter 2012/2013

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round#7
Fall/Winter Series 2012/2013
 
1/6/2013  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Caleb Bolick Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 8/ YAM Logan Corley Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 KAW Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 2 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 1 2 22
3 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 915 KAW Robert Miller Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Will Bustle Statesville, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNF 25
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3h HON Cody Nester Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
3 3 COB Dalton Hazlett Concord, 3 3 20
4 116 HON Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 747 SUZ Michael Allen Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Caleb Bolick Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 KAW Tanner Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 518/ KAW Duncan Bullard Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 8 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 3 3 20
4 518 YAM Jordan Armes Stanley, NC 5 4 18
5 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 4 5 16
6 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 116 HON Sawyer Mcdaniel Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 7 YAM Carter Bolick Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 3 COB Dalton Hazlett Concord, 2 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 HON Mark Budurka Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 517 KTM Thomas Stire Fort Mill, SC 1 1 25
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Mitch Cockerham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 COB Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 14 YAM Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com