[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Fall/Winter 11-12

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round#6
Fall/Winter Series 11/12
 
12/18/2011  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 2 1 25
2 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 1 2 22
3 111 SUZ Ben File Rockwell, NC 3 3 20
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Cody R. Rice Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 142 SUZ Tyler Haas Hudson, NC 2 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 544 HON Kyle Mierzejewski Union Grove, 1 1 25
2 206 HON Jake Gilbertson Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 DNF 25
Unlimited
Am.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 77 YAM Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 1 DNF 22
ATV
Beginner
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 HON Reece Welch Advance, NC 2 1 25
2 6 HON Chris Buff Vale, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KAW Logan Ashley Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 COB Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 212 YAM Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 101 KTM Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 KTM Zachary Davidson Iron Station, NC 1 2 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 1 22
3 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 2 3 20
4 9 KTM Owen Danner Mathews, NC 4 4 18
5 395 POL Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 6 5 16
6 55 KTM Connor Carlson Rockhill, SC 5 6 15
7 16 KTM Olivia Waters Shelby, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 6 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 3 2 22
3 12 KTM Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 2 3 20
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 315 KAW Jacobi Whitley Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 DNF 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 SUZ Tyler Haas Hudson, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 544 HON Kyle Mierzejewski Union Grove, 1 1 25
2 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
3 206 HON Jake Gilbertson Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 156 KTM Blaine Duncan Vale, NC 1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 HON Chris Buff Vale, NC 1 2 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 3 1 22
3 639 HON Eric Williams Valdese, NC 2 3 20
4 41 HON Reece Welch Advance, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Cody R. Rice Shelby, NC 1 2 25
2 927 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 3 1 22
3 182 SUZ Tyler Haas Hudson, NC 2 3 20
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Johnny Duckworth Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KAW Grey Waters Shelby, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 407 YAM Robert Hunt Lumbernton, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Chandler Shuffler Morganton, NC 1 1 25
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 KTM Zachary Davidson Iron Station, NC 2 2 25
2 73 COB Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 3 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 4 1 20
4 77 KTM Tyler Helms Mt Holly, NC 3 5 18
5 9 KTM Owen Danner Mathews, NC 5 4 16
6 55 KTM Connor Carlson Rockhill, SC 7 6 15
7 395 POL Corbin Baker Morganton, NC 6 7 14
8 101 KTM Kyler Rhom Charlotte, NC 8 8 13
9 16 KTM Olivia Waters Shelby, NC 9 9 12
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 156 KTM Blaine Duncan Vale, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com