10/11 Fall/Winter Round #9

Daniels Ridge MX              
Round#9 Fall/Winter Series 10/11  
1/30/2011  
Race Results   Race: 1   Printed:  
250 Novice  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Cody Estes Cherryville, NC 2 1 25
2 189 YAM Michael Fallowes Charlotte, NC 1 3 22
3 75 KAW Derek Goode Kings Mt, NC 4 2 20
4 348 KAW Thomas Church Blowing Rock, NC 3 4 18
5 17 HON Logan Gilliam Old Fort, NC 6 5 16
6 209 YAM Scott Limbaugh Gastonia, NC 5 DNF 15
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 624 KTM William Hall Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc 4-6 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 25 KTM Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 4 4 18
5 14 KTM Scotte Sprinkle Moravian Falls, NC 5 5 16
50cc 7-8 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 COB Gauge Keith Frederick, MD 1 1 25
2 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 3 2 22
3 99 KTM Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 5 5 18
5 219 COB Garrison Kepley Salisbury, NC 2 DNF 16
6 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC DNF 4 15
Race Results   Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 HON Evan Gilliam Kingsport, TN 1 1 25
2 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 2 2 22
3 74 HON Zack Call North Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
85cc Jr Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 KTM Henry Pendleton Annapolis, MD 1 1 25
85cc Sr. Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KTM Jack Reep Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KAW Trey Waters Belmont, NC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 4   Printed:  
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 624 YAM Kacey Davis Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 75 KAW Derek Goode Kings Mt, NC 3 2 22
3 33 SUZ Cody Estes Cherryville, NC 2 3 20
4 17 HON Logan Gilliam Old Fort, NC 5 4 18
5 209 YAM Scott Limbaugh Gastonia, NC 4 DNS 16
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 211 KTM William Hall Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 222 KAW Eric Dudley Hendorsonville, NC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 5   Printed:  
65cc 7-9 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 COB Gauge Keith Frederick, MD 1 1 25
2 20 KTM Henry Pendleton Annapolis, MD 2 2 22
3 3 KTM Leevi Seay Salisbury, NC 3 3 20
65cc 10-11 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV Amateur  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 SUZ Josh Blackburn Newland, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 7   Printed:  
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Cody Griffin Mt Holly, NC 2 1 25
2 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 3 2 22
3 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 5 3 20
4 17 HON Logan Gilliam Old Fort, NC 6 4 18
5 624 YAM Kacey Davis Forest City, NC 1 DNF 16
6 33 SUZ Cody Estes Cherryville, NC 4 DNS 15
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 211 SUZ Jade Wayman Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Senior Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 8   Printed:  
50cc Pee Wee  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
50cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 COB Gauge Keith Frederick, MD 1 1 25
2 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 219 COB Garrison Kepley Salisbury, NC 3 3 20
4 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
Race Results   Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 10   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Cody Griffin Mt Holly, NC 1 1 25
2 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 17 HON Logan Gilliam Old Fort, NC 3 3 20
4 41 HON Evan Gilliam Kingsport, TN 4 4 18
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
2 13 YAM Chelsea Taylor Elizabethton, TN 2 2 22
3 92 YAM Josh Roark Wytheville, VA 3 3 20
Race Results   Race: 11   Printed:  
65cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 COB Gauge Keith Frederick, MD 1 1 25
2 20 KTM Henry Pendleton Annapolis, MD 2 2 22
3 3 KTM Leevi Seay Salisbury, NC 3 3 20
4 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 4 4 18
5 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 5 5 16
Race Results   Race: 12   Printed:  
85cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KTM Jack Reep Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 41 HON Evan Gilliam Kingsport, TN 2 2 22
Sr. Women’s  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 YAM Chelsea Taylor Elizabethton, TN 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

Back to Results