10/11 Fall/Winter Round #8

Daniels Ridge MX              
Round#8 Fall/Winter Series 10/11  
1/16/2011  
Race Results   Race: 1   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW Aaron Leach Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 348 KAW Thomas Church Blowing Rock, NC 3 2 22
3 118 HON Tj Murray Huntersville, NC 2 3 20
250 Novice  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 SUZ Nick Carpenter Statesville, NC DNF 1 25
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc 4-6 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 25 KTM Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 4 4 18
50cc 7-8 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 29 COB Austin Eaker Lincolnton, NC 3 3 20
4 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 4 4 18
Race Results   Race: 3   Printed:  
65cc 7-9 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 KTM Derek Mabe Walkertown, NC 2 1 25
2 713 KTM Christopher Hoyle Connelly Springs, NC 1 2 22
3 124 SUZ Travis Hawley Statesville, NC 3 3 20
65cc 10-11 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 2 22
3 146 KAW Matthew Bartlett Statesville, NC 3 3 20
Race Results   Race: 4   Printed:  
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 301 YAM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
125 2-Stroke  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 SUZ Nick Carpenter Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 90 YAM Anna Norman Cherryville, NC DNF 2 22
Race Results   Race: 5   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 1 1 25
2 51 HON Murry Taylor Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 22 YAM Danny Warren York, NC DNF 3 20
85cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Stephen Mymberg Hunhersville, NC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV Amateur  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 SUZ Josh Blackburn Newland, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc Pee Wee  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
50cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 70 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race Results   Race: 8   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KAW Aaron Leach Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 118 HON Tj Murray Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 66 YAM Thomas Neuens Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 78 YAM Chris Norman Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
Senior Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 9   Printed:  
65cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 1 2 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 3 1 22
3 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 2 3 20
Race Results   Race: 10   Printed:  
ATV Beginner  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 YAM Anthony Vanoy Sophia, NC DNF DNS 25
ATV Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 11   Printed:  
85cc Sr. Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 2 2 22
3 286 KAW Trey Waters Belmont, NC 3 3 20
4 22 YAM Danny Warren York, NC 4 4 18
Sr. Women’s  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 90 YAM Anna Norman Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 51 HON Murry Taylor Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

Back to Results