10/11 Fall/Winter Round #3

Daniels Ridge MX              
Round #3 Fall/Winter Series 10/11  
11/7/2010  
Race Results   Race: 1   Printed:  
65cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 1 1 25
2 729 KTM Hunter Williams   2 2 22
3 888 SUZ Cheyenne Smith   4 3 20
4 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 3 4 18
85cc Jr Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 KAW Christopher Venditti Fortmill, SC 1 1 25
2 22 YAM Chase Jenkins Conover, NC 2 2 22
85cc Sr. Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 2   Printed:  
250 Novice  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Chris Vandyke Claremont, NC 1 1 25
2 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 69 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 SUZ Nick Carpenter Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 2 DNF 22
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc Pee Wee  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
50cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 9 KTM Owen Danner Mathews, NC 3 2 22
3 899 KTM Conner Anuszkiewicz   2 4 20
4 1 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 4 3 18
5 25 KTM Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 5 5 16
Race Results   Race: 4   Printed:  
65cc 7-9 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 COB Cole Barber Stanely, NC 1 1 25
2 713 KTM Christopher Hoyle Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
65cc 10-11 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 729 KTM Hunter Williams   1 1 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 2 22
3 888 SUZ Cheyenne Smith   3 3 20
Race Results   Race: 5   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 2 1 25
2 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 1 2 22
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 HON Cory Roberts   1 1 25
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 SUZ Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 208 YAM Kirk Miller Troutman, NC 2 2 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 YAM Tyler Fox Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV Amateur  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 2 22
ATV Beginner  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500/ KAW Gustavo Loza Conover, NC DNF DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc 4-6 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 25 KTM Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 4 4 18
5 14 KTM Scotte Sprinkle Moravian Falls, NC 5 5 16
50cc 7-8 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 COB Cole Barber Stanely, NC 2 1 25
2 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 2 22
3 9 KTM Owen Danner Mathews, NC 4 3 20
4 899 KTM Conner Anuszkiewicz   3 4 18
5 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 6 5 16
6 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 5 DNF 15
Race Results   Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 2 2 22
85cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 KAW Christopher Venditti Fortmill, SC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 9   Printed:  
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 YAM Tyler Fox Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 HON Cory Roberts   1 1 25
Senior Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125 2-Stroke  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 10   Printed:  
ATV Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 500 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 11   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 50 UN Julio Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

Back to Results