10/11 Fall/Winter Round #2

Daniels Ridge MX              
Round #2 Fall/Winter Series 10/11  
10/24/2010  
Race Results   Race: 1   Printed:  
250 Novice  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 YAM Will Wood Cleveland, NC 1 1 25
2 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 69 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 93 HON Caleb Peters Morganton, NC 4 DNS 18
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 2 1 25
2 33 YAM Cody Estes Cherryville, NC 1 2 22
3 64 SUZ Nick Carpenter Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 130 YAM Cody R. Rice Shelby, NC 4 4 18
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 2   Printed:  
ATV Amateur  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 7 YAM Tyler Glance Lincolnton, NC 2 2 22
ATV Beginner  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KAW Chris Buff Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 500 KAW Gustavo Loza Conover, NC 2 2 22
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 HON Genesis Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc 4-6 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 25 KTM Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 3 4 20
4 14 KTM Scottie Sprinkle Moravian Falls, NC 4 5 18
5 1 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC DNS 3 16
50cc 7-8 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 22 KTM Charlie Biggs Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 4 4 18
Race Results   Race: 4   Printed:  
65cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 1 1 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 2 22
85cc Jr Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 YAM Chase Jenkins Conover, NC 1 1 25
85cc Sr. Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 4 SUZ Chase Lurgio Creston, NC 3 2 22
3 5 SUZ Carter Calhoun Warrensville, NC 2 3 20
Race Results   Race: 5   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 2 1 25
2 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 1 2 22
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Evan Gardella Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 93 HON Caleb Peters Morganton, NC DNF DNS 22
125 2-Stroke  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Cody R. Rice Shelby, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc 7-9 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 713 KTM Christopher Hoyle Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
65cc 10-11 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KTM Harrison Walker Cherryville, NC 1 1 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc Pee Wee  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
50cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 22 KTM Charlie Biggs Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
Race Results   Race: 8   Printed:  
ATV Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 450 HON Fred Gomez Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 24 HON Marty Graham Troutdale, VA 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV Jr.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 UN Andrew Gomez Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 3 UN Julio Gomez Newton, NC 1 2 22
Race Results   Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 286 KAW Trey Waters Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 5 SUZ Carter Calhoun Warrensville, NC 2 2 22
3 4 SUZ Chase Lurgio Creston, NC 3 3 20
4 21 KTM Harrison Walker Cherryville, NC 4 4 18
5 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 5 5 16
85cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Senior Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

Back to Results