[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

10/11 Fall/Winter Round #12

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round#12
Fall/Winter Series 10/11
 
x:num=”40615″>3/13/2011  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 616 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 713 KTM Christopher Hoyle Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 124 SUZ Travis Hawley Statesville, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 2 22
3 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 25 COB Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 2 2 22
3 604 YAM Tyler Irvan Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 351 KTM Charlie Biggs Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 616 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Anthony Hawley Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
ATV
Amateur
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
50cc
Pee Wee
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 84 KTM Isaiah Phillips Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 111 UN Olivia Waters   3 3 20
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 844 KTM Cody Brittain Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 351 KTM Charlie Biggs Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 16 YAM Tyler Irvan Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 2 22
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 SUZ Craig Connolly Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 YAM Daniel Thompson Denver, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 286 KAW Trey Waters Belmont, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15/ KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
ATV
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com