10/11 Fall/Winter Round #10

Daniels Ridge MX              
Round#10 Fall/Winter Series 10/11  
2/13/2011  
Race Results   Race: 1   Printed:  
250 Novice  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 11 KAW Trey Barrett   2 2 22
3 13 YAM Chelsea Taylor Elizabethton, TN 3 3 20
4 7 SUZ Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 4 DNS 18
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 616 KTM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 826 HON Tim Myers Calhoun Falls, SC 2 2 22
3 100 KTM James Brown Gaffney, SC 3 3 20
Race Results   Race: 2   Printed:  
50cc 4-6 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 25 KTM Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 3 4 20
4 14 KTM Scotte Sprinkle Moravian Falls, NC 4 5 18
5 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS 3 16
50cc 7-8 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 COB Daniel Scott Denver, 1 1 25
2 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 99 KTM Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 3 3 20
Race Results   Race: 3   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 HON Evan Gilliam Kingsport, TN 1 1 25
2 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 2 2 22
3 0 YAM Matney Lilly Abingdon, VA 3 3 20
85cc Sr. Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KAW Trey Waters Belmont, NC 2 2 22
Sr. Women’s  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 YAM Chelsea Taylor Elizabethton, TN 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 4   Printed:  
ATV Amateur  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 5   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 7 SUZ Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 2 DNS 22
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
2 5 SUZ John Haddock Davodson, NC 2 3 22
3 409 SUZ Dylan Osborne Marion, VA 5 2 20
4 61 YAM Austin Lilly Abingdon, VA 4 4 18
5 41 HON Evan Gilliam Kingsport, TN 3 DNF 16
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 826 HON Tim Myers Calhoun Falls, SC 2 2 22
Race Results   Race: 6   Printed:  
65cc 7-9 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 KTM Derek Mabe Walkertown, NC 1 1 25
2 713 KTM Christopher Hoyle Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
65cc 10-11 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 1 1 25
2 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 3 2 22
3 99 KTM Toby Lewis Vale, NC 2 3 20
Race Results   Race: 7   Printed:  
85cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Hayden Hefner Taylorsville, NC 1 2 25
2 1 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 3 1 22
3 41 HON Evan Gilliam Kingsport, TN 2 DNS 20
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 165 YAM Cody Roten N.wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 11 KAW Trey Barrett   3 3 20
Senior Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 8   Printed:  
50cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 COB Daniel Scott Denver, 1 1 25
2 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 70 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC DNS DNS 18
Race Results   Race: 9   Printed:  
ATV Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
  15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1  
Race Results   Race: 10   Printed:  
65cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 KTM Derek Mabe Walkertown, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Sean Swett Concord, NC 3 2 22
3 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 2 3 20
4 922 KTM Bradley Reed Kings Mtn, NC 4 4 18
Race Results   Race: 11   Printed:  
50cc Pee Wee  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 10 HON Mark Manno   3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

Back to Results