10/11 Fall/Winter Round #1

Daniels Ridge MX              
Round #1 Fall/Winter Series 10/11  
10/17/2010  
Race Results   Race: 1   Printed:  
65cc 7-9 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 359 KAW Jackson Adkins Marion, NC 1 1 25
65cc 10-11 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 1 25
2 5/ KAW Logan Gillen Old Fort, NC 1 2 22
Race Results   Race: 2   Printed:  
250 Novice  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 2 1 25
2 72 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 1 2 22
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 YAM Scott Keener Claremont, NC 1 1 25
2 301 YAM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 413 UN Caled Ledwell Rockingham, NC 3 3 20
4 64 SUZ Nick Carpenter Statesville, NC 4 4 18
250 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 218 HON Josh Giden Oakhill, WV 1 1 25
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 YAM Tyler Fox Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc 4-6 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 1 25
2 1 KTM James Gann Huntersville, NC 1 2 22
3 25 UN Chase Woods Moravian Falls, 4 3 20
4 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC 3 4 18
50cc 7-8 Yrs.  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 22 KTM Charlie Biggs Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
Race Results   Race: 4   Printed:  
65cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 1 1 25
2 5/ KAW Logan Gillen Old Fort, NC 2 2 22
3 359 KTM Jackson Adkins Marion, NC 3 3 20
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 204 SUZ Syler Lambert Bluefield, WV 1 1 25
85cc Jr Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 YAM Chase Jenkins Conover, NC 1 1 25
85cc Sr. Mini  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 2 1 25
2 5 YAM Austin Brown Prinction, WV 1 2 22
Race Results   Race: 5   Printed:  
450 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 HON Caleb Peters Morganton, NC 1 1 25
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 301 YAM Jordan Brown Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 10 HON Frank Padgett Denver, NC 2 2 22
450 B  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 YAM Tyler Fox Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 218 HON Josh Giden Oakhill, WV 2 2 22
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race Results   Race: 6   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 YAM Scott Keener Claremont, NC 1 1 25
2 70 KAW Trevar Gann Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 4 HON Cole Jarvis Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 72 HON Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 3 DNF 18
Senior Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 25
Race Results   Race: 7   Printed:  
50cc Pee Wee  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 604 YAM Tyler Irvan Huntersville, NC 2 2 25
2 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 4 22
3 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monro, 3 3 20
4 73 KTM Nicky Benfield Statesville, NC DNF 1 18
50cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 COB Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 1 25
2 207 COB Aston Lambert Bluefield, WV 3 2 22
3 22 KTM Charlie Biggs Huntersville, NC 2 3 20
Race Results   Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc Open  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Cole Jarvis Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 300 YAM Jarrett Brown Millerscreek, NC 2 2 22
3 22 YAM Chase Jenkins Conover, NC 3 3 20
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 HON Caleb Peters Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 332 KAW Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 2 22
3 180 YAM Evan Gardella Cherryville, NC 3 3 20
125 2-Stroke  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Cody Rice Vale, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

Back to Results